Cohesion, Justice, Truth!

Also I beseech you, that you love one another, do not permit good to be oppressed by violence, and desire that every one learns the truth.

I have come to Constance... Pray therefore to God to grant me perseverance, because many enemies and powerful opponents are rising up against me... But I do not fear anything, neither am I worried. I am sustained by the hope that after this great battle will come a great victory, and after the victory a greater reward and greater dishonour for my persecutors. M.J.Hus: Letter from Constance

Your personal data sent in forms are stored safely, you unsubscribe to our newsletter whenever.

The CHC takes intensive care about the protection of the personal data provided at this website www.hus2015.cz (further called „website“) and pays maximal effort to protect the personal data provided by the users of this website. In case, that the CHC will be allowed to process the personal data, it will do so notably with the law on personal data protection no. 101/2000 Sb. in version of subsequent amendments and directives, and in accordance with related legal regulations of the Czech Republic. The CHC expends all possible technical effort to secure the personal data protection and in this relation makes security measures needed.

The website visitors can, of course, use the website mostly without the need to provide their personal data. The visitor will be asked to provide the personal data only in case he/she will want to contact the CHC by using the contact form or to subscribe for the newsletter.

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and Internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

This declaration comes into force and effect with the day of its publication at www.hus2015.cz

Partners

reformace konstanz koncil stredovek logo Hus banner

Content by Creative Commons 3.0, all rights CČSH

Powered by A.D.